Committees

2013-2014

Affiliate Council - Connie Paradise, CAE (staff liaison)
Linda Ward, EA (CO) - Chair
Mel Brodie, EA (AZ)
Lee Byrd, EA (KY)
Melissa Longmuir, EA (WA)
Bill Nemeth, EA (GA)
Samantha Stewart, EA (PA)
 
Audit Committee - Bill Grutzkuhn (staff liaison)
Vicki McGinn, EA. CPA (NY) – Chair
Jeff Gentner, EA (NY)
Winston Macon, EA (VA)
Lisa Miller, EA (NC) (Ex officio)
 
Awards Committee - Marie Stravlo (staff liaison)
Debbie Cope, EA (TX) – Chair
Kathleen Collins, EA (GA)
Ray LaLuna, EA (CT)
Saty Putcha, EA (AL)
Ira Rosenberg, EA (OR)
 
Bylaws Committee - Mike Nelson, CAE (staff liaison)
Beth Keppel, EA (MI) – Chair
Gay Schmidt, EA
Keith Schmitz, EA (TX)
Steve Stauss, EA (NM)
David Tolleth, EA (NJ)
Sandy Weidner, EA (NM)
 
Campaign Task Force - Mike Nelson, CAE (staff liaison)
Pat Schmick, EA (WA) -- Chair
Fred Davison, EA (OH)
Dave Shaw, EA (CA)
 
CTEC
Margy Dunn, EA (CA)
 
Education Committee - Holli Jones Kimbrough (staff liaison)
Alan Pinck, EA (CA) – Chair
Geri Bowman, EA, CPA, USTCP (OH)
Caryle Breeden, EA (TN)
Aaron Whitaker, EA (FL)
 
     NTPI Planning
     Geri Bowman, EA, CPA, USTCP (OH) -- Chair
     Cathy Clow, EA (CA)
     John Kristianson, EA (CA)
     Ann Kummer, EA, CPA (NY)
     Karen Summerhays, EA, USTCP (UT)
    
     SEE Prep
     Ann Esarco, EA (WI) – Chair
     Janet Hemmerle, EA (AZ)
     Andy Stadler, EA (IN)
 
     Tax Prep
     Serita Eldridge, EA (MO) – Chair
     Clay Brown, EA, USTCP (CA)
     Amy King, EA (WA)
     David Mellem, EA (WI)
 
 
Ethics & Professional Conduct Committee - Mike Nelson, CAE (staff liaison)
Jean Nelsen, EA (CA) - Chair
Lynn Jacobs, EA (LA)
Doug Lee, EA (NY)
Charlotte Ogorek, EA (IL)
Ruth Rowlette, EA, JD (CA)
 
Executive Committee - Mike Nelson, CAE (staff liaison)
Betsey Buckingham, EA (OH) -- President
Frank Degen, EA, USTCP (NY) --- Immediate Past President
Lonnie Gary, EA, USTCP (CA) --- President Elect
Lisa Miller, EA (NC) --- Secretary/Treasurer
Terry Durkin, EA (MA) --- Member at Large
 
Governance Committee - Mike Nelson, CAE (staff liaison)
Lonnie Gary, EA, USTCP (CA) – Chair
Mike Fioritto, EA, CPA (OH)
Nancy Lyman, EA, (VT)
Diana Molina, EA (FL)
Pat Schmick, EA, (WA)
 
Government Relations - Robert Kerr (staff liaison)
Gary Anspach, EA (CA) -- Chair
Susan Bladorn, EA (OR)
Kathy Brown, EA (KY)
Steve DeFilippis, EA (IL)
Evan Golar, EA, CPA (NY)
Claudia Hill, EA (CA) – Special Advisor
Kathy Hubbard, EA (TX)
Jennifer MacMillan, EA (CA)
David Miles, EA (CO)
Richard Reedman, EA, USTCP (NC)
Jeff Schneider, EA (FL)
Liz Zitzow, EA  (LDN) -- International
 
Nominating Committee - Marie Stravlo (staff liaison)
Frank Degen, EA, USTCP (NY) – Chair
Connie Ferrell, EA (CA)
Winston Macon, EA (VA)
Sandra Martin, EA (NY)
Joyce Mohr, EA (MA)
Rich Rhodes, EA (OH)
Janet Sienicki, EA (IN)
 
Office Relocation Task Force - Mike Nelson, CAE (staff liaison)
Jim Adelman, EA (OK) -- Chair
Vicki McGinn, EA, CPA (NY)
Jim Simos, EA (VA)
 
PAC Steering Committee - Robert Kerr (staff liaison)
Rose Hablitzel, EA (CA) – Chair
Bill Farmer, EA (KY)
Vicki Ferrantello, EA (TX)
Errol Quinn, EA (AZ)
Andy Stadler, EA (IN)
 
Planning Task Force - Michael Nelson, CAE & Holli Jones Kimbrough (staff liaisons)
Terry Durkin, EA (MA) -- Chair
Cathy Clow, EA (CA)
Raven Deerwater, EA, PHD (CA)
Mike Fioritto, EA, CPA (OH)
Laurie Ziegler, EA (WI)
 
Public Relations Committee -Gigi Thompson Jarvis, CAE (staff liaison)
Cyndie Jeanguenat, EA (VA) – Chair
Steve DeFilippis, EA (IL)
Sandra Martin, EA (NY)
Twila Midwood, EA (FL)
Kathy Rocha, EA (CA)
 
Schuldiner/Smollan Memorial Fund Advisory Board - Mike Nelson, CAE (staff liaison)
Faye Touchet, EA (LA) - Chair
Don Rosenberg, EA (NY) - 1st Vice Chair
Wes Parker, EA (TN) - 2nd Vice Chair
 
Young Professional Task Force Review Group -  Connie Paradise, CAE & Jackie Gellner  (staff liaisons)
Rich Rhodes, EA (OH) - Chair
Chelsey Forseth, EA (CA)
Michelle McBride, EA (WI)
Marie Poole, EA (WA)
Angela Radic, EA (OH)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

© 2014 National Association of Enrolled Agents