2016-2017

Affiliate Council

Twila Midwood, EA (Chair)
Kathy Brown, EA
Lori Carpenter, EA
Jeff Gentner, EA
Rich Rhodes, EA
Staff Liaison: Katrina Holland

Audit Committee

Vickie McGinn, EA, CPA (Chair)
Kirkwood Donavin, EA
Tim Dilworth, EA, CPA - Ex Officio

Awards Committee 

Jeffrey Schneider, EA (Chair)
Aaron Blau, EA, CPA
Kathy Brown, EA
Ray LaLuna, EA
Bill Stewart, EA

Bylaws Committee

Melissa Longmuir, EA (Chair)
Judy Kellogg, EA
Winston Macon, EA
Sandra Robb, EA
Adam Roberts, EA

CTEC

Margy Dunn, EA (Advisor)

Educating America Task Force

Jean Nelsen, EA (Chair)
Lori Carpenter, EA
Tori Charvez, EA
Vlad Lapochkin, EA
Angela Radic, EA
Jeff Schneider, EA
Andy Stadler, EA
Bob Woodford, EA
Staff Liaison: Cedric Calhoun, CAE, FASAE

Education Committee

Alan Pinck, EA (Chair)

NTPI Planning

Linda Bossard, EA, USTCP (Co-Chair)
Clayton Brown, EA, USTCP (Co-Chair)
Clarice Landreth, EA
Ricardo Rivas, EA
Karen Summerhays, EA, USTCP
Tom Gorczynski, EA, USTCP
Linda Ward, EA
Staff Liaison: Holli Jones Kimbrough

Tax Education

Bill Nemeth, EA (Chair)
Rose Fulton, EA
Jennifer Brown, EA
Catherine Bostock-Hudy, EA
Melissa Longmuir, EA
Vicki McGinn, EA, CPA

Education Foundation

Mary Mellem, EA
Bill Nemeth, EA
Catherine Bostock-Hudy, EA
Staff Liaison: Holli Jones Kimbrough

Ethics & Professional Conduct Committee

Laurie Ziegler, EA (Chair)
LG Broooks, EA
Julie Dailey, EA
Ruth Rowlette, EA, JD  (Advisor)
Susanne Stevens, EA
Charlotte Ogorek, EA, ECS
Staff Liaison: Cedric Calhoun, CAE, FASAE

Executive Committee

Richard Reedman, EA, USTCP (Chair)
Jim Adelman, EA
Terry Durkin, EA
Tim Dillworth, EA, CPA
Nancy Lyman, EA
Staff Liaison: Cedric Calhoun, CAE, FASAE

Finance Committee

Mike Fioritto, EA (Chair)
Geri Bowman, EA, CPA, USTCP
Torie Charvez, EA
Nancy Lyman, EA
Timothy Dilworth, EA (Ex-officio)

Governance Committee

Nancy Lyman, EA (Chair)
Joyce Mohr, EA
Jim Adelman, EA
Staff Liaison: Cedric Calhoun, CAE, FASAE

Government Relations

Gary Anspach, EA  (Chair)
Kathy Hubbard, EA
Jennifer MacMillan, EA
David Miles, EA
Claudia Hill, EA
Liz Zitzow, EA
Sean Reed, EA
Ann Kummer, EA
Jeff Augenstein, EA
Lonnie Gary, EA
Renee Schweke , EA
Staff Liaison: Justin Edwards 

Information Technology Committee

Jeff Gentner, EA, ATA (Chair)
George Caesar, EA
Jerry Gaddis, EA
Richard Griffin, EA
Jeanette Hall, EA
Jake Johnstun, EA
Melissa Longmuir, EA, MBA, ATA, ATP
Andy Stadler, EA
Staff Liaison: Cedric Calhoun, CAE, FASAE

Membership Committee

Jeff Schneider, EA (Co-Chair)
Rich Rhodes, EA (Co-Chair)
Bernadette Antonelli, EA
Catherine Bostock-Hudy, EA
Anna Marie Dunson, EA
Chelsea Forseth, EA
Jerry Gaddis, EA
Patricia Kappen, EA
Conrad Mangapit, EA
Michelle McBride, EA
Laura Passe, EA
David Tolleth, EA
Linda Ward, EA
Staff Liaison: Katrina Holland 

Nominating Committee

Terry Durkin, EA
Patti Kappen, EA
Jeff Gentner, EA
Beth Keppel, EA
Lori Carpenter, EA
Lonnie Gary, EA, USTCP
Rich Rhodes, EA
Staff Liaison: Cedric Calhoun, CAE, FASAE

PAC Steering Committee

Phyllis Kubey, EA, CFP (Chair)
Alexander B. Thomson, EA, CFP
Vicki Ferrantello, EA, CFP
Rose Fulton, EA
Nancy Lyman, EA
Craig Smith, EA, USTCP
Staff Liaison: Justin Edwards

Public Relations and Social Media Committee

Kerry Freeman, EA (Chair)
Aaron Blau, EA, CPA
Jennifer Brown, EA
Steve DeFilippis, EA
John Dundon, EA
Trish Evenstad, EA
Jerry Gaddis, EA
Jennifer MacMillan, EA
Stephen Mead, EA
Staff Liaison: Paula Posas

Schuldiner/Smollan Memorial Fund Advisory Board 

Pat Schmick, EA
Joyce Mohr, EA
Jerry Gaddis EA
Staff Liaison: Cedric Calhoun, CAE, FASAE

Ad Here
Ad Here